Annual Conference of the European Association of
Environmental and Resource Economists,
June 24-27 2015

City of Helsinki

University of Helsinki

Photo: Eero Roine
Source: Helsinki University Museum

Image not available

The inaugural procession of the Academy 1640

Conference dinner in Finlandia house (Alvar Aalto)

Boreal pine forest

Committees

Local Organizing Committee

Aino Assmuth, University of Helsinki
Maja Bleyer, University of Helsinki
Maija Holma, University of Helsinki
Kari Hyytiäinen, University of Helsinki
Pauli Lappi, University of Helsinki
Sanna Lötjönen, University of Helsinki
Marko Lindroos, University of Helsinki
Chiara Lombardini, University of Helsinki
Jenni Miettinen, University of Helsinki
Markku Ollikainen, University of Helsinki
Antti-Juhani Pekkarinen, University of Helsinki
Sampo Pihlainen, University of Helsinki
Janne Rämö, University of Helsinki
Olli Tahvonen, University of Helsinki
 

Scientific Programme Committee

Co-Chairs:

Christoph Böhringer, University of Oldenburg
Markku Ollikainen, University of Helsinki
Olli Tahvonen, University of Helsinki

 

Referees:

ADAMOVICZ , Vic
AKAO , Ken-Ichi
ALARY , David
ALBERINI , Anna
ALBIAC , José
ANDERSEN , Mikael Skou
ANDERSSON , Henrik
ANSUATEGI , Alberto
ANTHOFF , David
ARGUEDAS , Carmen
ASHEIM , Geir
AUFFHAMMER , Maximilian
AYONG LE KAMA , Alain
BAGGIO , Michele
BANSAL , Sangeeta
BARBIER , Edward B.
BARRETT , Scott
BARTCZAK , Anna
BATEMAN , Ian
BAUMGÄRTNER , Stefan
BENCHEKROUN , Hassan
BENTO , Antonio
BERCK , Peter
BLACKMAN , Allen
BLUFFSTONE , Randall
BÖHRINGER , Christoph
BOSETTI , Valentina
BOSTEDT , Göran
BOUMA , Jetske
BOYLE , Kevin
BRANDT , Urs Steiner
BRECHET , Thierry
BRETSCHGER , Lucas
BROWN , Gardner
BRUHA , Jan
BRUNNSCHWEILER , Christa
BUCHHOLZ , Wolfgang
BUÑUEL , Miguel
BURTRAW , Dallas
BYE , Brita
CAGATAY , Selim
CAIRNS , Robert
CAMPBELL , Danny
CAPARROS , Alejandro
CARLSSON , Fredrik
CARRARO , Carlo
CASTELLUCCI , Laura
CHAKRAVORTY , Ujjayant
CHIROLEU-ASSOULINE , Mireille
CHISARI , Omar Osvaldo
CLINCH , Peter
COPELAND , Brian
CORIA , Jessica
COSTANTINI , Valeria
CREMER , Helmuth
CRÉPIN , Anne-Sophie
CUNHA-E-SA , Maria A.
CZAJKOWSKI , Mikolaj
D'AMATO , Alessio
DE DONDER , Philippe
DE GROOT , Henri L.F.
DE VRIES , Frans
DE ZEEUW , Aart
DESCHENES , Olivier
DI MARIA , Corrado
DIAKOULAKI , Danai
DIAMANTOUDI , Faye
DIETZ , Simon
DIJKSTRA , Bouwe
DISSOU , Yazid
DUPONT , Diane
EGGERT , Hakan
ENGLIN , Jeffrey E.
ESCAPA , Marta
EYCKMANS , Johan
FARZIN , Hossein
FERES , José Gustavo
FERREIRA , Susana
FERRINI , Silvia
FISCHER , Carolyn
FLORES , Nicholas
FODHA , Mouez
FREDRIKSSON , Per
GALEOTTI , Marzio
GALLASTEGUI , M. Carmen
GARCIA , Jorge H
GARZA-GIL , Dolores
GAUDET , Gérard
GERKING , Shelby
GERLAGH , Reyer
GLACHANT , Matthieu
GOETZ , Renan-Ulrich
GOLOMBEK , Rolf
GOMEZ , Carlos Mario
GREAKER , Mads
GRIMAUD , André
HAGEM , Cathrine
HAMAMOTO , Mitsutsugu
HANLEY , Nick
HENNLOCK , Magnus
HERRIGES , Joseph
HERRMANN , Markus
HEYES , Anthony
HIRIART , Yolande
HUHTALA , Anni
HUTCHINSON , George
HYYTIÄINEN , Kari
IHO , Antti
JANDA , Karel
JOHANNESEN , Anne Borge
JURATE , Jaraite
KAZUKAUSKAS , Andrius
KIRAN , Chandra
KIUILA , Olga
KLING , Catherine
KOUNDOURI , Phoebe
KRUTILLA , Kerry
KRYSIAK , Frank
KURIYAMA , Koichi
KUUSELA , Olli-Pekka
KVERNDOKK , Snorre
LAPPI , Pauli
LASSERRE , Pierre
LEROUX , Justin
LI , Chuan-Zhong
LINDROOS , Marko
LISKI , Matti
LOMBARDINI , Chiara
LONG , Ngo Van
LONGO , Alberto
LUCCHETTI , Jérémy
MARKANDYA , Anil
MASON , Chuck
MASSETTI , Emanuele
MEHRA , Meeta
MELICHAR , Jan
MILLOCK , Katrin
MONTERO , Juan Pablo
MUNRO , Alistair
NÆVDAL , Eric
NAUGES , Céline
NAVRUD , Stale
OLLIKAINEN , Markku
OLSEN , Soren
PETERS , Wolfgang
PETERSON , Sonja
PETHIG , Ruediger
PETRAKIS , Emmanuel
PEZZEY , Jack
PIHLAINEN , Sampo
PITTEL , Karen
PIZER , Billy
PROOST , Stef
QUAAS , Martin
RAGOT , Lionel
RÄMÖ , Janne
RAVAZZI , Aldo
REQUATE , Till
ROBALINO , Juan
ROBINSON , Elizabeth
ROMSTAD , Eirik
RONDEAU , Daniel
ROSETA-PALMA , Catarina
ROUSSEAU , Sandra
RUBIO , Santiago J.
SARTZETAKIS , Eftichios
SCARPA , Riccardo
SCASNY , Milan
SCHMUTZLER , Armin
SCHUBERT , Katheline
SEGERSON , Kathleen
SHECHTER , Mordechai
SHERIFF , Glenn
SHOGREN , Jason
SHORTLE , Jim
SIGMAN , Hilary
SIIKAMAKI , Juha
SIMPSON , David
SKONHOFT , Anders
SMULDERS , Sjak
SODERHOLM , Patrick
SOMANATHAN , Eswaran
STAGE , Jesper
STEININGER , Karl
STERNER , Thomas
STRAND , Jon
STRANLUND , John
TAHVONEN , Olli
THILLE , Henry
TIDBALL , Mabel
TOMAN , Mike
TSUR , Yacov
VAN DEN BERGH , Jeroen
VAN DER PLOEG , Frederick
VAN IERLAND , Ekko
VAN SOEST , Daan
VERONESI , Marcella
VOLLEBERGH , Herman
VON HAEFEN , Roger
WEIKARD , Hans-Peter
WELSH , Heinz
WESSELER , Justus
WINKLER , Ralph
WIRL , Franz
WITHAGEN , Cees
XEPAPADEAS , Anastasios
YESUF , Mahmud
ZEMEL , Amos
ZHANG , Junjie